Spielerberater
 

Data Protection

 

 

1. Overview

As of 25.05.2018, the EU’s new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will apply. The purpose of the GDPR is to have the same data protection laws in all EU Member States and to give citizens more control over how and when their data is used.

In this privacy statement you will find all the information about our data protection, our data protection officer and about the collection, storage, processing and rights of your data, divided as follows:

Data protection

Legal basis

Name and address of the data controller

Name and address of the data protection officer

Data

Rights of the data subject

Media

 

2. Data protection

We take your personal data and its protection very seriously. We therefore treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified.

This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done, who is responsible for it and names our data protection officer.

 

3. Legal basis

The legal basis for the temporary storage of data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

4. Name and address of the person responsible

The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the member states as well as other data protection regulations is:

„Graner Bonomi Football Management“

Patrick Bonomi

Behrstrasse 90

73240 Wendlingen am Neckar

Germany

Phone +49 (0) 173 6634866

E-mail: info@graner-bonomi.de

Website: www. graner-bonomi.de

 

5. Name and address of the data protection officer

Patrick Bonomi

Managing Director Graner Bonomi GmbH

Behrstrasse 90

73240 Wendlingen am Neckar

Germany

Phone +49 (0) 173 6634866

E-mail: info@graner-bonomi.de

Website: www. graner-bonomi.de

 

6. Data

6.1 Personal data

We collect the data you provide to us via a contact form on our website or by e-mail. These data processing operations are therefore only possible with your express transmission or consent. You can revoke any consent you have already given at any time. An informal communication by e-mail to the above-mentioned data protection officer is sufficient for this purpose. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. All rights in detail can be found below.

As a matter of principle, we process this personal data of our users only insofar as this is necessary for the provision of a functional website as well as our content and services.

The personal data of the person concerned will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage no longer applies. Storage may also take place if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the person responsible is subject. Data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a necessity for the continued storage of the data for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract.

 

Contact form and e-mail contact

Our website contains a contact form which can be used for electronic contact. If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask is transmitted to us and stored. This is the same data as when contacting us by e-mail.

The legal basis for processing the data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. If the e-mail contact is aimed at concluding a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when the circumstances indicate that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified and does not need to be stored for subsequent tracking.

The user has the option of revoking his or her consent to the processing of personal data at any time. To do so, please contact the above-mentioned data protection officer. If the user contacts us by e-mail, he or she can object to the storage of his or her personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued. All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

 

6.2 Non-personal data and analyses

These data are mainly technical data of the website visitor, which are collected via cookies, Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking, Google Web Fonts, Google Maps, Facebook plugins (Like & Share button) and Instagram plugin.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Cookies

Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the Internet browser on the user’s computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be stored on the user’s operating system.

Cookies are stored on the user’s computer and transmitted to our site by the user. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your internet browser, you can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically.

Cookies contain a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again. The user data collected in this way is pseudonymised by technical precautions. Therefore, it is no longer possible to assign the data to the calling user.

The data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

 

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising programme of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States („Google“).

Within the framework of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie is set for conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files that the internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify the user. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we will be able to recognise that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked across AdWords customers‘ websites. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. The customers learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can object to this use by easily deactivating the Google conversion tracking cookie via your internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of „conversion cookies“ is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.

More information on Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

 

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This informs Google that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

 

Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission.

Google Maps is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and to make it easy to find the places we indicate on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

 

Facebook plugins (Like & Share button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognise the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the „Like button“ („Like“) on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook „Like“ button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. You can find more information on this in Facebook’s privacy policy at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

Instagram plugin

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information on this, please see Instagram’s privacy policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

 

7. rights of the data subject

If personal data is processed by you, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you are entitled to the following rights vis-à-vis the controller:

 

Right of access

You may request confirmation from the controller as to whether personal data concerning you is being processed by us.

If there is such processing, you may request information from the controller about the following:

(1) the purposes for which the personal data are processed;

(2) the categories of personal data which are processed;

(3) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or will be disclosed;

(4) the envisaged duration of the storage of the personal data concerning you or, if specific information on this is not possible, criteria for determining the storage period;

(5) the existence of a right to rectify or erase personal data concerning you, a right to have processing restricted by the controller or a right to object to such processing;

(6) the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;

(7) any available information on the origin of the data, if the personal data are not collected from the data subject;

(8) the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, pursuant to Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject.

You have the right to request information on whether personal data concerning you are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. In this context, you may request to be informed about the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Art. 46 DSGVO in connection with the transfer.

 

Right to rectification

You have a right to rectification and/or completion vis-à-vis the data controller, insofar as the personal data processed concerning you are inaccurate or incomplete. The controller must make the rectification without undue delay.

 

Right to restriction of processing

You may request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you under the following conditions:

(1) if you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

(2) the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of the use of the personal data;

(3) the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing but you need it for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or

(4) if you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) DSGVO and it is not yet clear whether the controller’s legitimate grounds override your grounds.

Where the processing of personal data relating to you has been restricted, such data may only be processed – apart from being stored – with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of substantial public interest of the Union or a Member State.

If the restriction of processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

 

Right to erasure

a) Obligation to erase

You may request the controller to erase the personal data concerning you without undue delay and the controller is obliged to erase such data without undue delay if one of the following reasons applies:

(1) The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

(2) You withdraw your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Art. 6 (1) a or Art. 9 (2) a DSGVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing.

(3) You object to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2) of the GDPR.

(4) The personal data concerning you have been processed unlawfully.

(5) The erasure of the personal data concerning you is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

(6) The personal data concerning you has been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8(1) of the GDPR.

b) Information to third parties

If the controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged to erase it pursuant to Article 17(1) of the GDPR, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, having regard to the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform data controllers that process the personal data that you, as the data subject, have requested them to erase all links to, or copies or replications of, that personal data.

c) Exceptions

The right to erasure does not apply insofar as the processing is necessary to.

(1) for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

(2) for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject, or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

(3) for reasons of public interest in the area of public health pursuant to Article 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3) of the GDPR;

(4) for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89(1) of the GDPR, insofar as the right referred to in section (a) is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudice the achievement of the purposes of such processing; or

(5) for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

 

Right to information

If you have asserted the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing against the controller, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You have the right to be informed of these recipients by the controller.

 

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to whom the personal data has been provided, provided that.

(1) the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO and

(2) the processing is carried out with the aid of automated procedures.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to have the personal data concerning you transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. This must not affect the freedoms and rights of other persons.

The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

 

Right to object

You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(e) or (f) DSGVO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The controller shall no longer process the personal data concerning you unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.

If the personal data concerning you is processed for the purposes of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purposes of such marketing; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.

If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

You have the possibility, in connection with the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

 

Right to revoke the declaration of consent under data protection law

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Automated decision in individual cases including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision

(1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the controller,

(2) is permissible on the basis of legal provisions of the Union or the Member States to which the controller is subject and these legal provisions contain appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests; or

(3) is made with your express consent.

However, these decisions may not be based on special categories of personal data pursuant to Article 9(1) of the GDPR, unless Article 9(2)(a) or (g) of the GDPR applies and appropriate measures have been taken to protect the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests.

With regard to the cases referred to in (1) and (3), the controller shall take reasonable steps to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the controller, to express your point of view and to contest the decision.

 

Right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, workplace or the place of the alleged infringement, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the GDPR.

The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the State Data Protection Commissioner of the federal state in which our company has its registered office. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will inform the complainant about the status and the results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 DSGVO.